By Sport

Current Inductees by Sport:

     
Baseball Football Luge
Howard Bailey Curtis Adams Mark Grimmette
Ira Flagstead Ray Castenholtz  
Jim Johnson Roger Chiaverini Raquetball
John Huizenga Jerry Collins Lynn Hahn
Frank Howell Paul Dekker  
Bob Ludwig Dick Dolack Sports Media
Bennie Oosterbaan William "Flop" Flora Hillard Gates
Harry Potter Sonny Grandelius Jimmy Henderson
Steve Sieradzki Frank Howell Distinguished Service
Steve Sluka Oscar E. "Okie" Johnson Mart Tardani
Fred Stevens Tom Johnson  
Frank Secory Ike Kepford Motor Sports
Fred Storck Mark Konecny Dave Boertman
Jack Tighe Pete Kutches Dan Raymond
  William McCall  
AAGPBL Ossie McCarty Sailing
Donna & Doris Cook Tom McShannock John Nedeau
  Earl Morrall  
Teams Bobby Morse Skating
 1960-61 Grand Haven Buccaneer baseball teams Jim Morse Gil McKellen
Jim Neal Gordon McKellen
Distinguished Service Bennie Oosterbaan Kenny Sutton
Ralph Burr Chuck Pavlich Distinguished Service
Les David Harry Potter Mark Jastrzembski
Pete Gawkowski C. Leo Redmond Elsa Lowe
Charles Marsh John Regeczi  
Jake Outwin Carl Russ Snowboarding
Smitty Vanderplow Jack Schugars Sherm Poppen
  Steve Sieradzki  
Basketball Paul Soper Soccer
Ed Burton Milo Sukup Dave VerMerris
M.C. Burton Dave Taylor  
Gus Cohrs Mike Teeter Swimming
Russell DeVette Jack Weisenburger Rob Peel
Ed Douma Dave Whitsell  
Paul Griffin John Williams Tennis
Oscar E. "Okie" Johnson Bill Wolski Bill Bos
Mark Hughes Bob Zuppke  
William McCall   Track and Field
Ossie McCarty Teams Dennis Adama
Dave Nelson 1927 Muskegon Big Red football team Annette Bohach
Bennie Oosterbaan Jerry Fitzpatrick
C. Leo Redmond Rich Tompkins
 Cal Tatum 1941-42 North Muskegon Norsemen football team Trinity Townsend
Gene Visscher
Elmer Walcott Administration / Development / Teaching
  1945-46-47 Muskegon Heights Tiger football teams
Womens
 Karel Bailey    Distinguished Service
Denise Sharps 1951 Muskegon Big Red football team Ray Cioe
  Leo Campbell
Mike Knight
Teams Distinguished Service Earl O'Brien
1955-56 & 1956-57 Muskegon Heights Tiger basketball teams Jim Dodson Barney Sutherland
Lyle Moran  
Smitty Vanderplow  
  Nelson Volz  
1970-71 & 1971-72 Shelby Tiger basketball teams Team Doctors with
20 years of service
 
 
   
 
1984-85 & 1985-86 Newaygo Lions girls basketball teams Golf  
  Sally Sessions  
Bowling Cliff Taylor  
George Neitering Distinguished Service
Distinguished Service Bill Tilton
Jerry Porter    
  Hockey  
Boxing Jock Callander  
Phil Baldwin Gary Ford  
Kenny Lane Joe Kastelic  
Pete Petroskey Moose Lallo  
Distinguished Service Bryan McLay  
Jack Crowell Dave Michayluk  
  Bob Tombari  
  1961-62 Muskegon Zephyrs