By Sport
Current Inductees by Sport:
Archery
Football
Horseshoes
Glenn Meyers
Curtis Adams
Roy Smith
Tony Annese
Baseball
Ray Castenholtz
Luge
Howard Bailey
Roger Chiaverini
Mark Grimmette
Ira Flagstead
Jerry Collins
Jim Johnson
Morris Davenport
Raquetball
John Huizenga
Paul Dekker
Lynn Hahn
Frank Howell
Dick Dolack
Bob Ludwig
Dusty Fairfield
Sports Media
Bennie Oosterbaan
William "Flop" Flora
Hillard Gates
Harry Potter
Sonny Grandelius
Jimmy Henderson
Steve Sieradzki
Frank Howell
Distinguished Service
Steve Sluka
Oscar E. "Okie" Johnson
Mart Tardani
Fred Stevens
Tom Johnson
Frank Secory
Mike Holmes
Motor Sports
Fred Storck
Ike Kepford
Dave Boertman
Jack Tighe
Mark Konecny
Dan Raymond
Tom Kresnak
Jack Sprague
AAGPBL
Pete Kutches
Donna & Doris Cook
William McCall
Sailing
Ossie McCarty
John Nedeau
Teams
Tom McShannock
1960-61 Grand Haven Buccaneer baseball teams
Earl Morrall
Skating
Bobby Morse
Gil McKellen
Jim Morse
Gordon McKellen
Distinguished Service
Jim Neal
Kenny Sutton
Ralph Burr
Bennie Oosterbaan
Les David
Chuck Pavlich
Distinguished Service
Pete Gawkowski
Harry Potter
Mark Jastrzembski
Charles Marsh
C. Leo Redmond
Elsa Lowe
Jake Outwin
John Regeczi
Smitty Vanderplow
Carl Russ
Snowboarding
Jack Schugars
Sherm Poppen
Basketball
Steve Sieradzki
Ed Burton
Paul Soper
Soccer
M.C. Burton
Milo Sukup
Dave VerMerris
Gus Cohrs
Dave Taylor
Russell DeVette
Mike Teeter
Swimming
Ed Douma
Jack Weisenburger
Rob Peel
Jim Goorman
Dave Whitsell
Paul Griffin
John Williams
Tennis
Oscar E. "Okie" Johnson
Bill Wolski
Bill Bos
Mark Hughes
Bob Zuppke
Rosemary DeHoog
William McCall
Ossie McCarty
Teams
Track and Field
Dave Nelson
1927 Muskegon Big Red football team
Dennis Adama
Bennie Oosterbaan
Annette Bohach
C. Leo Redmond
Tom Chorny
Cal Tatum
1941-42 North Muskegon Norsemen football team
Jerry Fitzpatrick
Ken VanDyke
Cathy Fitzpatrick
Gene Visscher
Rich Tompkins
Elmer Walcott
1945-46-47 Muskegon Heights Tiger football teams
Trinity Townsend
Women
Volleyball
Karel Bailey
1945-46-47 Muskegon Heights Tiger football teams
1994 Holton Red Devils Volleyball Team
Tonya Place
Denise Sharps
1951 Muskegon Big Red football team
Administration / Development / Teaching
Teams
1955-56 & 1956-57 Muskegon Heights Tiger basketball teams
Distinguished Service
Jim Dodson
Distinguished Service
Lyle Moran
Ray Cioe
Smitty Vanderplow
Leo Campbell
1970-71 & 1971-72 Shelby Tiger basketball teams
Nelson Volz
Jerry Harris
Team Doctors with
20 years of service
Mike Knight
Earl O'Brien
1984-85 & 1985-86 Newaygo Lions girls basketball teams
Barney Sutherland
Golf
Sally Sessions
1977-78 & 1978-79 Muskegon Heights Tiger Basketball Teams
Cliff Taylor
Distinguished Service
Bill Tilton
Distinguished Service
Mike Robillard
Hockey
Jock Callander
Bowling
Gary Ford
George Neitering
Scott Gruhl
Distinguished Service
Joe Kastelic
Jerry Porter
Moose Lallo
Bryan McLay
Boxing
Dave Michayluk
Phil Baldwin
Bob Tombari
Kenny Lane
Pete Petroskey
Teams
Distinguished Service
1961-62 Muskegon Zephyrs
Jack Crowell